USTA Award -team tennis program of the year, our academy offers a very strong team tennis development.  Since we started our league program in 2014, we have qualified for all of the Team Sectional Championship events and having won consecutive 23 team titles.

Welcome to our Team Tennis Hall of fame where we recognize our teams who competed and many have won 1st place at Sectional Championship

FALL 2018

Tournament: 10U Green
Finish: Champion
Highlight: Incredible run for our 10U green players, having to beat 2 teams that we have lost to in the regular season to capture another sectional title.


Tournament: 12U Green
Finish: Champion
Highlight: Delay after delay, but we finally got to compete for the title. Tough matches but our players displayed a lot of fighting spirit, again, taking the title home for the academy.

SPRING 2018

Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: Champion
Highlight: Our top player Rithwik couldn’t make it to this championship, but the rest of the team stepped up and captured the title. Team work was at its best.


Tournament: 10U Green
Finish: Champion
Highlight: A very close match up in the Finals, both teams came to a tie and it was came down to a deciding tie-breaker.  Maanav and Raj took home the win for us with a 7-5 score.

FALL 2017

Tournament: 10U Green
Finish: Champion
Highlight:


Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: 2nd Place
Highlight:

SPRING 2017

 

Tournament: 10U Orange Volt Team
Finish: Champion
Highlight:


Tournament: 10U Orange Blue Team
Finish: 2nd place
Highlight:


 

Tournament: 10U Green ball
Finish: Champion
Highlight: 1st season in 10U Green ball and we took home the 1st place trophy.

FALL 2016

 

Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: 2nd & 3rd Place
Highlight: Blue and Volt Team


 

Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: Champion
Highlight: Strike Team


 

Tournament: 12U Green
Finish: Champion
Highlight:


 

Tournament: 12U Green
Finish: Champion
Highlight:


 

Tournament: 12U Yellow
Finish: 3rd place
Highlight:

SPRING 2016

 

Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: 3rd place
Highlight: Strike team


 

Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: Champion
Highlight:


 

Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: Champion
Highlight:


 

Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: 3rd place
Highlight: Strike team


 

Tournament: 12U Green
Finish: Champion
Highlight:


 

Tournament: 12U Green
Finish: Champion
Highlight:


 

Tournament: 12U Yellow
Finish: Champion
Highlight:

FALL 2015 Sectional Championship, Stanford University, CA.

 

Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: Champion
Highlight:


 

Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: Champion
Highlight:


 

Tournament: 12U Green
Finish: Champion
Highlight:


 

Tournament: 12U Green
Finish: 3rd Place
Highlight:

 

SPRING 2015 Sectional Championship, Oakley, CA.

 

Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: Champion
Highlight: Blue and Volt team, both won 1st place in their draw.


 

Tournament: 12U
Finish: 2nd place
Highlight:

WINTER 2014 Sectional Championship Fremont, CA.

 

Tournament: 10U Orange Sectional Championship, Fremont, CA.
Finish: Champion
Highlight:


 

Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: 3rd place
Highlight: our B-team didn’t do too bad either.


 

Tournament: 12U
Finish: Champion
Highlight: our first 12U and we won it at first sectional.

SPRING 2014 Sectional Championship, Stanford University. CA

 

Tournament: 10U Orange
Finish: Champion
Highlight: First team, undefeated throughout the season and at Sectionals.